artist'CASTANEDA,CARLOS'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format                                                           HOW GEMM WORKS
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Castaneda,Carlos 
 
Art+Of+Dreaming (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 2 Sellers, $7.39-$33.01)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ price-clipped overstock isbn: 0060170514
Seller: CAMBRIDGEB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$33.01
Purchase this item
 
Carlos Castaneda (DVD)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: DVD     Condition: NEW     Release: ?

Seller: CDQUEST
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$19.45
Purchase this item
 
Diablero..... The Original 70'S Rock Opera (CD Single)  Info...  
Castaneda,Carlos Diablero..... The Original 70'S Rock Opera CD:SINGLE Label: BULLDOZER     Made In: spain
Media: CD Single     Condition: NEW     Release: 1001
Description: A rock opera from the 70's based on Carlos Castaneda's Don Juan books
Seller: ELEPHANTRE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.99
Purchase this item
 
Die Lehren Des Don Juan. Ein Yaqui- Weg Des Wissens. (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Castaneda,Carlos Die Lehren Des Don Juan. Ein Yaqui- Weg Des Wissens. BOOK:PAPERBACK Label: FISCHER TBFRANKFURT     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: FORMAT: PAPERBACK Format: Paperback. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 ...
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$55.95
Purchase this item
 
Eagle'S Gift (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: SIMON AND SCHUSTER     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G/NM     Release: ?
Description: sku: 1151 First Edition; First Printing isbn: 0671230875 Book has light edge wear; no internal ...
Seller: AURUM
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$11.88
Purchase this item
 
Eagle'S+Gift (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (9 Items From 5 Sellers, $2.24-$11.36)-->>
Castaneda,Carlos Eagle'S+Gift BOOK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: 0671442260
Description: Mass market paperback. Condition: Near fine. Published by Pocket (Canadian) 1982, 1st thus.(#0-6...
Seller: GRANTTHIES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$11.36
Purchase this item
 
El Segundo Anillo De Poder (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Book Condition: USED. Spanish Edition. Tematica: LITERATURA INTERNACIONAL Great Customer Service!...
Seller: TRISTEALEG
Rating: Seller Performance
From: argentina
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.15
Purchase this item
 
Fire From Within (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: SIMON AND SCHUSTER     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: sku: 1516 First Edition; First Printing Fine with no dust jacket; Book has no flaws except for re...
Seller: AURUM
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$12.78
Purchase this item
 
Fire+From+Within (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (6 Items From 6 Sellers, $1.98-$35.97)-->>
Label: POCKET CA     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket isbn: 0671492055
Seller: CAMBRIDGEB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$35.97
Purchase this item
 
Journey To Ixtlan (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label: POCKET     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VGWITHNODU     Release: ?
Description: sku: 1896 Reprint; Eleventh Printing Very Good with no dust jacket; Cover is lightly scratched, w...
Seller: AURUM
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.95
Purchase this item
 
Journey+To+Ixtlan:+The+Lessons+Of+Don+Juan (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (10 Items From 6 Sellers, $1.99-$11.00)-->>
Label: POCKET CA     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 0671216392
Seller: CARPEPM
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.84
Purchase this item
 
Power+Of+Silence:+Further+Lessons+Of+Don+Juan (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $7.95-$9.45)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: The Power of Silence: Further Lessons of Don Juan, Carlos Castaneda; Simon & Schuster, New York, 198...
Seller: PUBLPAGE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.95
Purchase this item
 
Realidad Aparte (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: FONDO DE CULTURA ECO     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: 9589093108
Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Mass Market Paperback 1996 302 pgs., library name stamped on upper page...
Seller: BOOKCRAZY
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$19.14
Purchase this item
 
Second Ring Of Power (BOOKPB)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOKPB     Condition: VG+     Release: 0671816500

Seller: ALLEYBACKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.43
Purchase this item
 
Second Ring Of Power (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label: TOUCHSTONE     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: sku: 1822 First Thus; First Printing Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear, otherwise fi...
Seller: AURUM
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.80
Purchase this item
 
Second Ring Of Power (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Publisher:Simon & Shuster, 1977. Book Club Edition. Pages clean, binding tight. The DJ is near flaw...
Seller: TREASUREDO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.99
Purchase this item
 
Second+Ring+Of+Power (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (7 Items From 7 Sellers, $2.94-$102.88)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ possibly slightest shelf-...
Seller: CAMBRIDGEB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$25.58
Purchase this item
 
Separate+Reality (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $4.95-$7.29)-->>
Label: POCKET BOOKS     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VGWITHNODU     Release: ?
Description: sku: 1958 Further Conversations With Don Juan First Edition; Twelfth Printing Very Good with no du...
Seller: AURUM
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.95
Purchase this item
 
Separate+Reality (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $5.73-$5.99)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: cover, pages and spine are worn and scuffed-ready to ship isbn: B000K6JWWG
Seller: SOUTHMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.73
Purchase this item
 
Separate Reality Further Conversations With Don Juan (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: A Separate Reality Further Conversations with Don Juan, Carlos Castaneda; Pocket Books, New York, 1...
Seller: PUBLPAGE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.95
Purchase this item
 
Separate+Reality+:+Further+Conversations+With+Don+Juan (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $3.99-$3.99)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 9780671781705 0671781707 diagonal crease in cover, spine crease, light edge wear; In The Te...
Seller: KAYLEIGHBU
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.99
Purchase this item
 
Separate+Reality+Further+Conversations+With+Don+Juan (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (10 Items From 6 Sellers, $1.75-$1250.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 1971/Touchstone. Pages light have tanning. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a ti...
Seller: RCA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.48
Purchase this item
 
Tales+Of+Power (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $6.93-$10.80)-->>
Label: TOUCHSTONE     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VGWITHNODU     Release: ?
Description: sku: 1824 First Thus; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket; Chipped corners, diagonal cre...
Seller: AURUM
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.80
Purchase this item
 
Tales Of Power (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: SIMON AND SCHUSTER     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: GWITHNODUS     Release: ?
Description: sku: 1454 First Edition; First Printing Good with no dust jacket; Boards are edge-worn and faded,...
Seller: AURUM
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.95
Purchase this item
 
Tales+Of+Power (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (9 Items From 7 Sellers, $0.01-$9.45)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Tales of Power, Carlos Castaneda; Simon & Schuster, New York, 1974; First Edition; Trade Paperback; ...
Seller: PUBLPAGE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.35
Purchase this item
 
Teachings Of Dan Juan (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label: POCKET BOOKS     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: sku: 1904 A Yaqui Way of Knowledge Reprint Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear, writing...
Seller: AURUM
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.95
Purchase this item
 
Teachings+Of+Dan+Juan:+A+Yaqui+Way+Of+Knowledge (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $1.95-$1.99)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Good Condition - Pocket Books - 1968 copyright - stated 1974 printing - shelf wear to cover includin...
Seller: CERESSNOW
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.95
Purchase this item
 
Teachings Of Don Juan (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label: SIMON AND SCHUSTER     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VGWITHNODU     Release: ?
Description: sku: 1834 A Yaqui Way of Knowledge First Thus; First Printing Very Good with no dust jacket; Moder...
Seller: AURUM
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.80
Purchase this item
 
Teachings+Of+Don+Juan++A+Yaqui+Way+Of+Knowledge (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $6.68-$269.95)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: The Teachings of Don Juan A Yaqui Way of Knowledge, Carlos Castaneda; University of California Pres...
Seller: PUBLPAGE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$269.95
Purchase this item
 
Teachings Of Don Juan: A Yaqui Way Of Knowledge (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: First Edition, Second Printing Stated. Hardcover, Very Good/In Good DJ. Some Wear to book and DJ. Bo...
Seller: LESLIVRES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$157.50
Purchase this item
 
Teachings+Of+Don+Juan:+A+Yaqui+Way+Of+Knowledge,The+Original+Teachings+In+A+Delu (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 2 Sellers, $1.99-$30.66)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 pag...
Seller: RCA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$30.66
Purchase this item
 
Teachings Of Don Juan: A Yaqui Way Oft (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Castaneda,Carlos Teachings Of Don Juan: A Yaqui Way Oft BOOK:PAPERBACK Label: UNIVERSITY OF CALIFO     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: FORMAT: PAPERBACK Format: Paperback. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 ...
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$26.95
Purchase this item
 
Una Realidad Aparte: Nuevas Conversaciones Con Don Juan / Traducción De Juan (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: spain
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: PRIMERA EDICION EN ESPAÑOL.- México: Fondo de Cultura Económica, 1974.- 302 p.; 8º menor (16,6 cm....
Seller: LMIRANDA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: spain
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$30.82
Purchase this item
Castaneda,Carlos. 
 
Tales Of Power. (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: #2772, Good in good dust jacket. Book : slight soiling to covers and edges of pages are starting ...
Seller: CROMWELLBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$65.00
Purchase this item
 
Teachings Of Don Juan: A Yaqui Way Of Knowledge. (Book)  Info...  
Label: WASHINGTON     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: UNKNO/VG     Release: 0671727915
Description: binding: Paperback 8. 29 x 0. 86 x 5. 32. Book has name printed neatly on top of title page, som...
Seller: RIVISLTREA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.95
Purchase this item
 Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings from high-performance sellers, a particular region, on certain media, etc...

Browse by Artist:
Popular Artists | 0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Since 1994, The World's Largest Selection of Hard to Find Music Albums, Out of Print Music, Collectible Records, Imported Music, Used Records, Used CDs, Independent Albums, Rare Vinyl Records, Rare Vinyl LPs, Music CDs, Cassette Tapes, and Music Memorabilia. GEMM is also a growing destination for Books, Videos, DVDs, and other collectibles and products.
Credit  Cards      

Help  Language Support  
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.