|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: The 1,000 Year Plan [Original Title: Foundation] Abridged, Isaac Asimov; Ace Books, New York, 1955; ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.75 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: paberback, book is in very good condition, protected and sold in plastic, rare and collectible, no b...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $29.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: BARNES AND N Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG/VG Release: 0880297697
Description: Hardcover. Condition: Very good in dust jacket. Published by Barnes & Noble [date not indicated]...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $16.58 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: FAST SHIPPING w/Email & delivery confirmation! ACE book D-110; 1st separate special edition paperbac...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $69.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: AVON Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: G Release: 232
Description: Mass market paperback. Condition: Good. Published by Avon 1958, 1st thus.(#T-232) 2nd Foundation...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $10.49 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: USA
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: Milano: Editrice Nord. 1976. (First Italian edition). Stout octavo. Blue cloth. Edge are lightly tan...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $750.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: CREATIVE E Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Pictorial Boards (DAVID SHANNON,ILL.)
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $30.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: SIGNET AE5370 Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: G/G Release: 0385197845
Description: Fast Shipping! 1986 Doubleday Books Edition; Hardcover; Ex-library copy with normal library stamps a...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $9.44 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: GARETH STEVENS INCOR Made In: m
Media: Book Condition: NOJACKETAS/VG Release: 1555323685
Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover Science 1988 Ex library. There is a library stamp on the top...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $9.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: DOUBLEDAY Made In: ny
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: 0385072155
Description: 1978 HC (picture boards), stated 1st, Doubleday employee booksale stamp inside cover, cover somewh...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $20.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: ACE Made In: USA
Media: Book Condition: G+TOVG. Release: ?
Description: isbm: 0712647708 1990 edition: 1st Impression edition.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $11.59 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: PELICAN Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: READINGCOP Release: ?
Description: isbm: 0140219137 1975 edition: 1st Impression
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.79 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: HARPERPERE Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: 0060924489
Description: Trade Paperback Remainder
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: G Release: ?
Description: First Edition; isbn: 0385068816
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $10.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: USA
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: New York: Bell. 1977. (First edition thus). Octavo. Black cloth. Portion of text has a bit of light ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $25.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: Doubleday & Co.; 1981; Hardcover. Book Club Edition. Dust jacket has minor wear and tear. Pages tan...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket isbn: 0385263457
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $28.03 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: BASIC BOOKS Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: G/G Release: 0465004733
Description: Fast Shipping! 1984 Basic Books Edition; Hardcover; Ex-library copy with normal library stamps and s...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.99 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN FINE/FINE CONDITION, LIKE ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $540.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: GTOVG Release: ?
Description: isbm: 0380006197 1975 edition: 1st Uk Edition
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $19.32 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! isbn: 0062701886
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $87.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: RANDOM HOUSE Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NM/NM Release: 0689404376
Description: Hard Cover Hardcover 1991 First Edition First Edition, published by Random House in 1991. Scien...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $15.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: Publisher:Walker and Company, 118 Pages, 1985, with photos and illustrations. Pages clean, binding t...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.99 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: NRFINE Release: ?
Description: isbm: 0586066853 1985 edition: 1st Uk Edition
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.83 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: Penguin 1984 Collectable large, thick paperback in fine condition. Post free in the UK. paperbacks p...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $34.29 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: USA
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: N.Y. & London: Basic. 1972. Fifth printing. Small thick quarto. Cloth. Edges are faintly soiled else...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $75.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: Different cover art ~ 1978 Variant ~ Used Hardcover ~ snal rip to Dust Cover, minor shelf-wear, othe...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $29.24 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. LIGHT WEAR. isbn: 051734582X
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $36.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: paper back, from famous screenwriter leonard schrader's collection. bx73 isbn: 0449232239
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $9.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Magazine 12 issues (includes 2 December issues) isbn: ZZ000D8QGI (MISSING NOV...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $14.99 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: USA
Media: Book Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Address stamp oin ffep and lower pp edge. Edgewear to dj. Second printing. isbn: 0465004725
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.50 |
 |
|
| |
| Asminov'S Science Fiction- Jan,Feb,March,April,May,June,July,August,Set,Nov,Dec (BOOK:PAPERBACK) Info... |
|
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 12 issues isbn: ZZ000N7ZEF6I1
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $14.99 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: pgs cover and spine are in excellent condition-ready to ship isbn: 0440404436 (ISAAC ASIMOV'S LIBR...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $0.29 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: USED Release: ?
Description: Dutton - 1991 - First Printing
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $12.10 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: PANTHER Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: GTOVG Release: ?
Description: isbm: 0586046410 1979 edition: Reprint
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $11.59 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: USA
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday. Small stout quartos. gilt lettered cloth. Two volumes. Head of dustjac...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $250.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: USA
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: Publisher:Doubleday, 1988. 171 pgs. Pages clean, binding tight. Minor foxing on page edges and dust...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: GRAFTON Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: isbm: 0586065881 1986 edition: Reprint
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $12.55 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: FAWCETT CREST Q2525 Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: GTOVG Release: ?
Description: isbm: 0860078620 1978 edition: Reprint
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.79 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: The Beginning and the End, Isaac Asimov; Pocket Books, New York, 1978; Reprint; Mass Market Paperbac...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.55 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: FAWCETT Condition: PAPERBACK,/G Release: ?
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $9.04 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: SPHERE BOOKS LIMITED Made In: l
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: 0722112548
Description: binding: Mass Market Paperback 1973 No Inscriptions, some creasing to cover, page ends a little r...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $16.72 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: G Release: 0449236536
Description: Good read condition FREE ORDER TRACKING
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $0.48 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: GRAFTON Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: V-G/V-G Release: ?
Description: isbm: 0586074988 1987 edition: 1st Edition
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $289.73 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: PANTHER Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: GTOVG Release: ?
Description: isbm: 0586047255 1978 edition: 1st Impression
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.86 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: DOUBLEDAY Made In: a
Media: Book Condition: NM Release: ?
Description: hardcover
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: READINGCOP Release: ?
Description: isbm: 0450017672 1974 edition: 1st Impression
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $38.63 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: pgs cover and spine are in very good condition-ready to ship isbn: 1555323677 (ISAAC ASIMOV'S LIBR...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $0.29 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: 1981 Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... "POST FREE IN UK. * Please note, all ou...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $17.15 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: HOUGHTON M Made In: bolivia
Media: Book Condition: G/G Release: ?
Description: Hardcover in Dustjacket Ex-Library 1959 rfep torn out, rear hinge shaken
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.00 |
 |
|