|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ha
Media: Book Condition: CARRO/INCOR Release: ?
Description: Very Good
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $12.15 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: Very Good, dust jacket only; Ex-Library, Book Clu HC very good / DJ's very good. Usual library mark...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $1.24 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ny
Media: Book Condition: GOOD/GOOD Release: ?
Description: publisher: Harper and Row For Sale Hard Cover Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: G Release: ?
Description: NO INFLATED SHIPPING, Dusty Old Books is your best online source for used books from any Author, Gen...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: MAYFLOWER BOOKS Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: READINGCOP Release: ?
Description: 1970 edition: 1st Impression edition.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.86 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: BERKLEY MEDALLION S2 Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: Mass Market Paperback 1968 First Berkley printing February 1968. Cover art by Paul Lehr. ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: G Release: ?
Description: isbm: 058311640X 1969 edition: 1st UK Edition.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.83 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: G Release: ?
Description: EX LIBRARY BOOK WITH DUST JACKET/MILLENNIUM 1995 EDITION
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $9.66 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: MILLENIUM Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: G+TOVG. Release: ?
Description: 1995 edition: 1st Impression edition.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $9.66 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: MAYFLOWER BOOKS Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: READINGCOP Release: ?
Description: isbm: 0583123376 1977 edition: Reprint edition.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.35 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: ALMOST BRAND NEW. FAST WORLD WIDE SERVICE - GENTLY READ isbn: 038078078X
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.14 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: READ Release: ?
Description: 1973 edition: 1st Paperback edition.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.86 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: ORBIT Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: G Release: ?
Description: isbm: 0704310589 1976 edition: Reprint
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.86 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: 1981 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. POST FREE IN UK. * Please note, all o...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $13.72 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: ACE 10435 Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: Mass Market Paperback
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: BERKLEY MEDALLION 02 Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: Normal shelf wear, interior and exterior both excellent! Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in les...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $10.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: ACE BOOKS Made In: niger
Media: Book Condition: G/VG Release: 0441106293
Description: Gould, Robert (illustrator) Hardcover in Dustjacket 1987 First Thus initial top edge
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: G Release: ?
Description: isbm: 0450043576 1979 edition: New Edition
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.86 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: faint spine creases, light edge wear; First Ace paperback edition, first printing; Disillusioned b...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.99 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: FONTANA Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: GTOVG Release: ?
Description: isbm: 0006176887 1988 edition: 1st UK Edition.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $8.69 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: WHITE WOLF Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NM/VG Release: 1565041828
Description: Hard Cover Hardcover 1997 First Edition First Edition February 1997. Wraparound Dust Jacket art ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $30.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: G Release: ?
Description: NO INFLATED SHIPPING, Dusty Old Books is your best online source for used books from any Author, Gen...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: PENGUIN BOOKS Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: GTOVG Release: ?
Description: isbm: 0140034838 1974 edition: Reprint edition.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.83 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: BCA Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: GTOVG Release: ?
Description: 1981 edition: 1st Impression edition.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.73 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Ships from PA, Return for any reason within 10 days.Leaves warehouse in 24 hrs or less. isbn: 044113...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $43.81 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: UA Made In: ?
Media: LP Condition: M- Release: 29732
Description: UK pressing. 1975 IMPORT,HAWKWIND,DEVIANTS
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $79.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: Made In: united kingdom
Media: 7" Condition: VG/EX Release: FLS200
Description: B/W STARCRUISER, SLEEVE 5cm EDGE SPLIT **Buy 2 items and only pay postage for 1 **
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $12.39 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: FLICKNIFE Made In: united kingdom
Media: 45RPM Condition: EX- Release: FLS200
Description: UK
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $15.15 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: FLICKNIFE Made In: a
Media: 7" Condition: EX/EX Release: ?
Description: 1980; signed by Nik Turner
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $24.48 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: slight edge wear; Ace first paperback edition, first printing; Trapped by a timeless existence, do...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.88 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: GUILD PUBLISHING Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: 0441166105
Description: Ships NEXT DAY. This book is in publisher's condition. No remainder marks. Crisp, clean pages, some...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.25 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: USA
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: first printing light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: DAW,NY,197 Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: SC, 1st thus, worn, stained, 1st several pages torn, top of cover and splash page torn off (PREVIOUS...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $1.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: WHITE WOLF PUBLISHIN Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: G/G Release: 1565049861
Description: Fast Shipping! 1999 White Wolf Publishing Edition; Hardcover; Ex-library copy with normal library st...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $129.99 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: EX Release: ?
Description: 1987 ILLUST BY R MATHEWS
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOKPB Condition: VG+ Release: 0886770408
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $10.35 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: ARROW Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: V-FINE. Release: ?
Description: 1989 edition: Reprint edition.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $86.92 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: USA
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: publisher: Nelson Doubleday, NY, 1984 Sold
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: USA
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: ***Hardcover in Very Good Condition. No writing or markings to cover or text. Dustjacket has edge ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $12.40 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright isbn: 156504195X (ETERNAL CHAMPION SERIES,VOL. 5)
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $43.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: USA
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $78.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: FONTANA Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: GTOVG Release: ?
Description: isbm: 0006153429 1979 edition: Reprint edition.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.35 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: GTOVG Release: ?
Description: isbm: 0583117457 1974 edition: Reprint
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $3.86 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: MILLENIUM Made In: USA
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: First Edition / Light shelf wear / edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/plastic cover protecto...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $8.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: MAYFLOWER BOOKS Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: G+TOVG. Release: ?
Description: 1976 edition: Reprint edition.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $77.26 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: PAPERBACK LIBRARY 52 Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: The Fireclown, Michael Moorcock; Paperback Library, New York, 1967; First Mass Market Paperback; Mas...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.45 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: 1990 Ace, 1st Printing, as indicated by the complete number line on the copyright page. Brand New. T...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $38.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: USA
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: publisher: Ace Books, NY, 1989 Sold
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: G Release: 0380429861
Description: Trade Paperback
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.00 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VERY/G Release: ?
Description: could be available in new, like new or very good condition
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.09 |
 |
|