artist/band or album title' ORWELL,GEORGE'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format                                                           HOW GEMM WORKS
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Nineteen Eighty-Four 
 
Orwell,George (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $32.00-$32.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ha
Media: Book     Condition: HARCO/INC     Release: EXLIBRARY
Description: Fair
Seller: ALLONE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$32.00
Purchase this item
Orwell,George 
 
1984 (CASSETTE)  Info...  
Label: RADIOLA     Made In: USA
Media: CASSETTE     Condition: SS/NEW     Release: CMR1139
Description: 1983 complete george orwell prophetic 1 hour broadcast - richard widmark - NBC radio april 26, 1953 ...
Seller: MUSICDISC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$15.00
Purchase this item
 
1984 (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (5 Items From 5 Sellers, $4.98-$9.99)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: NEW ITEM; NEVER OPENED OR READ 0451524934 PAPERBACK
Seller: RIDICULOUS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$9.99
Purchase this item
 
1984: A Novel (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: USED-Acceptable isbn: 0451519841 (COMMEMORATIVE EDITION)
Seller: STBOOKSN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.38
Purchase this item
 
All Propaganda Is Lies: 1941-1942 (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New Book, Super Fast Shipping. Orders are shipped daily. Customer satisfaction is our priority...
Seller: LINUSMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$21.57
Purchase this item
 
Animal Farm (Laserdisc)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Laserdisc     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Book
Seller: URECORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: ireland
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.99
Purchase this item
 
Animal Farm (FICTION)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: FICTION     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Book
Seller: URECORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: ireland
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.99
Purchase this item
 
Animal Farm (BOOKPB)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOKPB     Condition: VG+     Release: ?

Seller: ALLEYBACKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.99
Purchase this item
 
Animal Farm (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label: SIGNET     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: FINE/FINE     Release: ?
Description: Animal Farm - by George Orwell. 1980's Signet Paperback edition. In fine used condition. (Br box A)
Seller: JSICOLTS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.99
Purchase this item
 
Animal Farm (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Orwell,George Animal Farm BOOK:HARDBACK Label: HEINEMANN ED     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time.
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$54.95
Purchase this item
 
Animal+Farm (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (21 Items From 7 Sellers, $1.50-$57.95)-->>
Label:      Made In: ny
Media: Book     Condition: NEARF     Release: ?
Description: Joy Batchelor publisher: Time-Life Books Sold Trade Paperback 1965
Seller: ACKLEYBKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.95
Purchase this item
 
Animal Farm And Related Readings (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Orwell,George Animal Farm And Related Readings BOOK:HARDBACK Label: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COM     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. A special large-f...
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$34.95
Purchase this item
 
Animal Farm With Connections (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 0030554179 (HRW LIBRARY STUDY GUIDES)
Seller: TEXTBOOKBA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.51
Purchase this item
 
Animal Farm. (BOOKS)  Info...  
Label: SIGNET     Made In: ?
Media: BOOKS     Condition: NF     Release: 1289
Description: Satire: Devastating and continuously funny attack on the pig-headed, gluttonous, and avaricious rule...
Seller: DMACLEAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.00
Purchase this item
 
Burmese Days (OTHER)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: OTHER     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Used - Acceptable isbn: ZZ000ED2J6
Seller: STBOOKSN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.61
Purchase this item
 
Burmese Days (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: paperback, excellent condition, no wear, from the collection of the late screen writer leonard schra...
Seller: LITERATURO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$13.00
Purchase this item
 
Burmese Days: A Novel (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: The cover shows some wear to edges, shelf wear(rubs or scratches), and corner creases/lifting. scuff...
Seller: LITERATURO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.16
Purchase this item
 
Clergyman'S+Daughter (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 2 Sellers, $4.83-$48.29)-->>
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: GTOVG     Release: ?
Description: isbm: 0140018778 1985 edition: Reprint
Seller: STEVEFISH
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$48.29
Purchase this item
 
Collect Essay Orwell: The Collected Essays,Journalism And Letters Of George Orwe (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: The cover shows minimal wear to edges and shelf wear(rubs or scratches). paperback, newish, no serio...
Seller: LITERATURO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$12.95
Purchase this item
 
Collection+Of+Essays (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $5.30-$6.61)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: USED-Acceptable isbn: 0156186004
Seller: STBOOKSN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.61
Purchase this item
 
Coming Up For Air (CASSETTE)  Info...  
Label: BLACKSTONE AUDIOBOOK     Made In: ?
Media: CASSETTE     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time.
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$67.95
Purchase this item
 
Coming+Up+For+Air (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 2 Sellers, $4.35-$434.59)-->>
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: GTOVG     Release: ?
Description: isbm: 014001697X 1962 edition: Reprint
Seller: STEVEFISH
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.35
Purchase this item
 
Dentro Da Baleia (Book)  Info...  
Label: CIA DAS LETRAS     Made In: brazil
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: 8535907636

Seller: BRAZILGROO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: brazil
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$34.02
Purchase this item
 
Dickens,Dali And Others: Studies In Popular Culture (Book)  Info...  
Label: REYNAL AND     Made In:
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Manufactured in: NY 1946 Lacks DJ; else VG.
Seller: LFTMNSCHBK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$13.95
Purchase this item
 
Down+And+Out+In+Paris (FICTION)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $10.99-$10.99)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: FICTION     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Book
Seller: URECORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: ireland
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.99
Purchase this item
 
Down And Out In Paris And London (Book)  Info...  
Label: PENGUIN     Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: isbm: 0140002979 1975 edition: Reprint
Seller: STEVEFISH
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$57.95
Purchase this item
 
Facing+Unpleasant+Facts:+Narrative+Essays (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (38 Items From 1 Seller, $9.43-$9.43)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Leaves Our Warehouse Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service.Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurant...
Seller: EBOOKSWEB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$9.43
Purchase this item
 
Fararova Dcera ()  Info...  
Label: VOLVOX GLOBATOR     Made In: ?
Media:      Condition: VG/VG     Release: 8072073370
Description: Hard Cover 2000 229 pgs., BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR, IN CZECH LANGUAGE ONLY
Seller: BOOKCRAZY
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$36.00
Purchase this item
 
Homage+To+Catalonia (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (6 Items From 6 Sellers, $4.55-$20.24)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Inner pages in very good condition but have highlighting, underlining and markings. Cover has shelf ...
Seller: WHLCTYBKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.55
Purchase this item
 
Keeping Our Little Corner Clean: 1942-1943 (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New Book, Super Fast Shipping. Orders are shipped daily. Customer satisfaction is our priority...
Seller: LINUSMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$19.29
Purchase this item
 
La Ferme Des Animaux (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Orwell,George La Ferme Des Animaux BOOK:PAPERBACK Label: IVRA DITIONS     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time.
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$56.95
Purchase this item
 
My Country Right Or Left 1940 - 1943: Collected Essays,Journalism And Letters Of (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: The cover shows some wear to edges, shelf wear(rubs or scratches), and corner bends/lifting. isbn: 0...
Seller: LITERATURO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.85
Purchase this item
 
Nineteen+Eighty-Four (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $4.83-$38.63)-->>
Label: GREAT BRITAIN PENGUI     Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: GTOVG     Release: ?
Description: isbm: 0140009728 1981 edition: Reprint
Seller: STEVEFISH
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.83
Purchase this item
 
Orwell Reader: Fiction,Essays,And Reportage (Book)  Info...  
Label: HARCOURT B     Made In:
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Manufactured in: NY 1956 edition: Stated First Edition Lacks DJ; else VG-; some shelfwear; top edg...
Seller: LFTMNSCHBK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$12.00
Purchase this item
 
Rebelion En La Granja (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: No underlining, No Highlighting, No marks. Great Softcover. Some yellowing. Excellent. Note: Text is...
Seller: FABIAN17
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$21.60
Purchase this item
 
Road+To+Wigan+Pier (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $4.29-$10.73)-->>
Label:      Made In: colombia
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Wrappers (paperback). Fine Condition. Later Printing.
Seller: GLBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.95
Purchase this item
 
Selected Writings (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Heinemann. 1978 180pp. Printed card covers. Fine orwell selected anthology compilation writings
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$10.29
Purchase this item
 
War Commentaries (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Hardcover in excellent condition. Includes jacket, jacket has the faintest of rubs. A very tight ne...
Seller: LITERATURO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.99
Purchase this item
Orwell,George . 
 
Animal Farm (CD)  Info...  
Orwell,George . Animal Farm CD Label:      Made In: ?
Media: CD     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Book club ed. New York: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1946. Early Reprint of this classic. Book in v...
Seller: VOLUMEONE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$20.00
Purchase this item
 
Orwell: The War Commentaries (CD)  Info...  
Orwell,George . Orwell: The War Commentaries CD Label:      Made In: ?
Media: CD     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Ed. W. J. Westt First ed. New York: Pantheon, 1985. Dust jacket is slightly rubbed, else very good. ...
Seller: VOLUMEONE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.00
Purchase this item
Orwell,George"" 
 
Nineteen Eighty-Four (OTHER)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: OTHER     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Used - Acceptable isbn: ZZ000CKBR1
Seller: STBOOKSN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.61
Purchase this item
Orwell,George; West,W. J. 
 
Orwell: The Lost Writings (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label: ARBOR HOUSE     Made In: n
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG/G     Release: 0000421AMZ
Description: isbn: 877957452 1St Edition Lower rear corner bumped. (EDITOR)
Seller: MCCAULEYBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.00
Purchase this item
 Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings from high-performance sellers, a particular region, on certain media, etc...

Browse by Artist:
Popular Artists | 0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Since 1994, The World's Largest Selection of Hard to Find Music Albums, Out of Print Music, Collectible Records, Imported Music, Used Records, Used CDs, Independent Albums, Rare Vinyl Records, Rare Vinyl LPs, Music CDs, Cassette Tapes, and Music Memorabilia. GEMM is also a growing destination for Books, Videos, DVDs, and other collectibles and products.
Credit  Cards      

Help  Language Support  
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.