artist/band or album title' STEINBECK,JOHN'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format                                                           HOW GEMM WORKS
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Steinbeck,John 
 
Acts+Of+King+Arthur+And+His+Noble+Knights (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: ( Items From 1 Seller, $5.00-$5.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VERY/G     Release: 345273893
Description: publisher: Ballantine Books Very faint edge wear to wraps...Great book otherwise.
Seller: BARFIELDBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.00
Purchase this item
 
Acts+Of+King+Arthur+And+His+Noble+Knights (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (6 Items From 4 Sellers, $0.75-$8.59)-->>
Steinbeck,John Acts+Of+King+Arthur+And+His+Noble+Knights BOOK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: 0345289552
Description: Mass market paperback. Condition: Very good. Published by Del Rey 1984, 6th printing.(#0-345-289...
Seller: GRANTTHIES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.54
Purchase this item
 
America And Americans. 1966. Cloth With Dustjacket. (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: New York: Viking. 1966. (First edition). Quarto. Gilt spine titled cloth. Near fine in very good dus...
Seller: PAWPRINTBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$150.00
Purchase this item
 
Burning Bright (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME MINOR WEAR,NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-HC1) isbn: B000TY05LG
Seller: USASALES
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$0.99
Purchase this item
 
Cannery Row (BOOKPB)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOKPB     Condition: VG+     Release: 0553208942

Seller: ALLEYBACKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$11.73
Purchase this item
 
Cannery+Row (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $7.00-$45.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Good isbn: ZZ000KR27AEL4
Seller: MCCAULEYBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.00
Purchase this item
 
Cannery+Row (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (8 Items From 6 Sellers, $0.99-$15.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: paperback, very good condition with slight wear, in plastic, npbx7, ch isbn: B000KP1T32
Seller: LITERATURO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.75
Purchase this item
 
Cliffs Notes On Steinbeck'S Grapes Of Wrath (Book)  Info...  
Label: CLIFFS NOT     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: FINE     Release: ?
Description: SC
Seller: WILLIAMSBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.00
Purchase this item
 
Coleccion Premio Nobel John Steinbeck La Perla (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: 8496118983 Standard delivery time 10 business days. Great Customer Service! isbn: 8496118983 (17)
Seller: TRISTEALEG
Rating: Seller Performance
From: argentina
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$20.08
Purchase this item
 
Cup Of Gold (Laserdisc)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Laserdisc     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Book
Seller: URECORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: ireland
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.99
Purchase this item
 
Cup+Of+Gold (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $2.99-$5.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: Mass Market Paperback 1950 Cover art by Rudolph Belarski. Previous owner address label on fir...
Seller: MASSOGLIAB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.00
Purchase this item
 
Cup Of Gold A Life Of Sir Henry Morgan,Buccaneer,With Occasional Reference To Hi (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Stated First Tower printing; red covers; bright unclipped dj in new mylar cover...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$74.99
Purchase this item
 
Die Wunderlichen Schelme Von Tortilla Flat (Book)  Info...  
Label: GOLDMANN     Made In: germany
Media: Book     Condition: G+TOVG.     Release: ?
Description: 1956 edition: Mass reprint edition.
Seller: STEVEFISH
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$38.63
Purchase this item
 
Dulce Jueves / Traduc. De Antonio Ribera Jordá (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: spain
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Barcelona: Ed. Exito, 1955.- 299 p.; 8º mayor (20 cm.); Tela Ed..*
Seller: LMIRANDA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: spain
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$24.66
Purchase this item
 
East+Of+Eden (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $75.00-$185.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: A2616A. 1st edition / 2nd issue (Bite on p.281:38, no picture on jacket, reviews on rear panel). 1...
Seller: CROMWELLBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$185.00
Purchase this item
 
East+Of+Eden (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (8 Items From 6 Sellers, $1.99-$32.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: clean copy; chipped dj in new mylar cover; isbn: B001EVCA5W
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$27.50
Purchase this item
 
East Of Eden; The Wayward Bus By Steinbeck,John (OTHER)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: OTHER     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges, stickers on endpaper isbn: ZZ000CA53P
Seller: CARPEPM
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.45
Purchase this item
 
El Pony Colorado (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: spain
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Buenos Aires: Ed. Siglo Veinte, 1946.- 149 p.; 4º menor (20,3 cm.); Cartulina flexible Ed. con cami...
Seller: LMIRANDA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: spain
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$22.19
Purchase this item
 
En Dudosa Batalla (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Book Condition: USED. Spanish Edition. Tematica: NOVELAS - BEST SELLERS Great Customer Service! i...
Seller: TRISTEALEG
Rating: Seller Performance
From: argentina
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$20.08
Purchase this item
 
Fruchte Des Zorns (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G/NONE     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Im Bertelsmann Lesering No dustjacket...Mild corner bumps...Light crease across title p...
Seller: BARFIELDBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.00
Purchase this item
 
Grapes Of Wrath (PRINTERWRAPPER)  Info...  
Label: EDITION FOR ARMED SE     Made In: n
Media: PRINTERWRAPPER     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: sku: 02478 Very Good. No DJ Issued World War II Collectible book. This edition is the Armed Ser...
Seller: CASSTORE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$115.00
Purchase this item
 
Grapes+Of+Wrath (LP)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $3.00-$40.00)-->>
Steinbeck,John Grapes+Of+Wrath LP Label: CAEDMON     Made In: d
Media: LP     Condition: NEW     Release: TC1570
Description: 1979 tracks: N/A SS read by henry fonda (EXCERPTS)
Seller: MUSICDISC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$40.00
Purchase this item
 
Grapes Of Wrath (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Minor Shelf wear to the cover,Please email with specific Questions. all pages tight and intact. Page...
Seller: DBWORLDWID
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.99
Purchase this item
 
Grapes+Of+Wrath (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (5 Items From 4 Sellers, $40.00-$258.90)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: PRISTINE UNREAD GOLD HARDCVOER- BROWN BINDING isbn: ZZ0008M9S6
Seller: DOLPHINMED
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$40.00
Purchase this item
 
Grapes+Of+Wrath (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (9 Items From 8 Sellers, $1.99-$68.59)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Very good; Collectible Vg paperback-pages yellowing. isbn: 0140042393
Seller: DOLPHINMED
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.99
Purchase this item
 
Grapes Of Wrath/ Thr Moon Is Down/ Cannery Row/East Of Eden/Of Mice And Men (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: 1976 950pp large octavo. Fine with Dj. * from the Osborne House library, Isle of Wight. novels
Seller: VINYLUK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
$41.15
Purchase this item
 
In+Dubious+Battle (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $10.95-$12.50)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: B245. 1st paperback edition / 1st printing, type re-set for this edition. Ex-library, good, no dus...
Seller: CROMWELLBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$12.50
Purchase this item
 
In+Dubious+Battle (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $7.50-$9.45)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: In Dubious Battle, John Steinbeck; P.F. Collier & Son, New York, 1936; Reprint; Hard Cover; Very Goo...
Seller: PUBLPAGE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$9.45
Purchase this item
 
John Steinbeck: The Grapes Of Wrath And Other Writings 1936-1941: The Grapes Of (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Never Used Hardcover MISSING DUST JACKET ~ crisp, bright pages, PRISTINE text isbn: 1883011159 (LI...
Seller: CAMBRIDGEB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.72
Purchase this item
 
John Steinbeck: The Grapes Of Wrath,The Moon Is Down,Cannery Row,East Of Eden,An ()  Info...  
Label: OCTOPUSHEINEMANN     Made In: n
Media:      Condition: NOJACKET/VG+     Release: 0706405690
Description: Hard Cover 1979 950 pgs., crisp hardback omnibus with many of John Steinbeck classics in one book,...
Seller: BOOKCRAZY
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$26.40
Purchase this item
 
Kedves Csirkefogok (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: #7662.1. Edition and printing not stated. Text in Hungarian. Good to very good in good- dust jacket...
Seller: CROMWELLBO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$25.00
Purchase this item
 
L Est D Eden - Vhs French Or Europ Issue - Not Ntsc Standard (CASSETTE)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: europe
Media: CASSETTE     Condition: VG+/VG+     Release: ?

Seller: VSTORE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: france
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$133.00
Purchase this item
 
La+Luna+Se+Ha+Puesto (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $7.11-$20.08)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Book Condition: USED. Spanish Edition. Tematica: COLECCIoN LITERATURA CONTEMPORANEA (SEIX BARRAL) ...
Seller: TRISTEALEG
Rating: Seller Performance
From: argentina
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.11
Purchase this item
 
La Perle (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Steinbeck,John La Perle BOOK:PAPERBACK Label: EDITIONS FLAMMARION     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: FORMAT: PAPERBACK Format: Paperback. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 ...
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$49.95
Purchase this item
 
La Taza De Oro (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: F     Release: ?
Description: Book Condition: USED. Spanish Edition. Tematica: NOVELAS - BEST SELLERS Great Customer Service! i...
Seller: TRISTEALEG
Rating: Seller Performance
From: argentina
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$21.60
Purchase this item
 
Las Uvas De La Ira (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Steinbeck,John Las Uvas De La Ira BOOK:PAPERBACK Label: PENGUIN NONCLASSICS     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: FORMAT: PAPERBACK Format: Paperback. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 ...
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$39.95
Purchase this item
 
Long+Valley (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 4 Sellers, $1.99-$21.12)-->>
Label: COMPASS BO     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Very good; Collectible Vg condition paperback. isbn: 0141185511 (PENGUIN MODERN CLASSICS)
Seller: DOLPHINMED
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$11.00
Purchase this item
 
Moon+Is+Down (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $10.00-$55.95)-->>
Steinbeck,John Moon+Is+Down BOOK:HARDBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: FORMAT: HARDCOVER Format: Hardcover. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 ...
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$55.95
Purchase this item
 
Moon+Is+Down (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (7 Items From 6 Sellers, $6.00-$48.01)-->>
Label: BANTAM     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: paperback, in plastic, in very good condition, npbx8, ch isbn: B00193QXQW
Seller: LITERATURO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$25.95
Purchase this item
 
Of Mice And Men (PENGUIN)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: PENGUIN     Condition: PAPERBACK,/G     Release: ?

Seller: YANKEEMUSI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$7.91
Purchase this item
 
Of Mice And Men (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Steinbeck,John Of Mice And Men BOOK:PAPERBACK Label: JOHN MURRAY PUBLISHE     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: FORMAT: PAPERBACK Format: Paperback. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 ...
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$56.95
Purchase this item
 
Of Mice And Men (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info...  
Steinbeck,John Of Mice And Men BOOK:HARDBACK Label: LONGMAN     Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: FORMAT: HARDCOVER Format: Hardcover. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 ...
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$56.95
Purchase this item
 
Of+Mice+And+Men (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (11 Items From 10 Sellers, $0.01-$39.02)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: pb isbn: 0553240749
Seller: DOLPHINMED
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$2.99
Purchase this item
 
Of Mice And Men / Cannery Row (Book)  Info...  
Label: PENGUIN BOOKS     Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book     Condition: V-G++.     Release: ?
Description: 1968 edition: Reprint edition.
Seller: STEVEFISH
Rating: Seller Performance
From: united kingdom
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.79
Purchase this item
 
Of Mice And Men And Cannery Row (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Pages Unmarked. Good Cover has minor edge wear. Tight Binding. isbn: 014004891X (2 BOOKS IN 1)
Seller: MTZENT
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$0.24
Purchase this item
 
Of+Mice+And+Men:+Unabridged (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $12.99-$250.00)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG+     Release: ?
Description: IN WRAPS CASSETTE IN WRAPS MOTHERMACS BRINGS OVER FIVE YEARS OF QUALITY, SERVICE, AND PROMPT SERVICE...
Seller: MOTHERMACS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$12.99
Purchase this item
 
Once+There+Was+A+War (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $5.00-$17.63)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Mass Market Paperback 1960 First Bantam printing January 1960.
Seller: MASSOGLIAB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$5.00
Purchase this item
 
Pastures+Of+Heaven (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (4 Items From 3 Sellers, $4.57-$21.91)-->>
Label: BANTAM     Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: isbn: B000P1AJGO
Seller: MANDKBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$4.57
Purchase this item
 
Pearl (FICTION)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: FICTION     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Book
Seller: URECORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: ireland
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$9.99
Purchase this item
 
Pearl (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: VG+     Release: 0553168703

Seller: ALLEYBACKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$3.57
Purchase this item
 Next > [10] [25] [50] [100] [250Create a Want List Agent to receive e-mail notifications whenever new matches appear.

Set your filter to show only listings from high-performance sellers, a particular region, on certain media, etc...

Browse by Artist:
Popular Artists | 0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Since 1994, The World's Largest Selection of Hard to Find Music Albums, Out of Print Music, Collectible Records, Imported Music, Used Records, Used CDs, Independent Albums, Rare Vinyl Records, Rare Vinyl LPs, Music CDs, Cassette Tapes, and Music Memorabilia. GEMM is also a growing destination for Books, Videos, DVDs, and other collectibles and products.
Credit  Cards      

Help  Language Support  
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.