|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 1968 University of Notre Dame Press. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in nice condition, text ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $59.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: 0875483038
Description: Leaves Our Warehouse Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service.Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurant...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $0.54 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: 2 Release: ?
Description: isbn: 0345272560 has book store stamp on first page, a couple of underlines
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $1.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VERY/G Release: ?
Description: could be available in new, like new or very good condition
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $6.08 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
Label: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLIS Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $49.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: could be available in new, like new or very good condition
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $12.80 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: SIGNET E8525 Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: 0451085256
Description: Mass Market Paperback 1979 First Signet printing February 1979. Cover art by Kirk. A Pape...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.00 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: SPHERE Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: NRFINE Release: ?
Description: isbm: 0722111363 1979 edition: 1st Edition
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $96.58 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: COLD SPRING PRESS Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. '...the land of h...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $51.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: USA
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: Publisher: Signet, 1979. Pages clean except for prior owner's name on flyleaf. Cover has minor she...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.50 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: BOURGOIS Made In: ?
Media: BOOKSOTHER Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $88.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
Label: PALGRAVE MACMILLAN Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. This comprehensiv...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $37.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: PALGRAVE MACMILLAN Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $150.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: G Release: ?
Description: Tight book, all cards in tact. Ink blots on back board. isbn: 0762409533
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $2.84 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: VG+ Release: ?
Description: BALLANTINE 1969 Small octavo, paperback book in mint condition. science fiction sci-fi fantasy
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
|
|
| $24.01 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: BALLANTINE Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: Sixth Printing isbn: B001978P7I
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
Label: CAEDMON Made In: USA
Media: LP Condition: VG++/VG+ Release: TC 1564
Description: CHRISTOPHER TOLKIEN/tolkien silmarrillion/1977 lp
j.r.r tolkien /the silmarillion of beren and luth...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $8.99 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
Label: AUTHORHOUSE Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. JRR Tolkien is se...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $24.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: F Release: ?
Description: Damage to the spine. Leaves Our Warehouse Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service.Upto 15 Days 1...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $0.19 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
Label: SUTTON PUBLISHING LT Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. The most celebrat...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $56.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: PAULIST PRESS Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. Both Tolkien and ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $25.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: HIDDENSPRING Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. The most celebrat...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $26.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
Label: OCTOPUS DITIONS Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $103.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: VG/VG Release: 1586635271
Description: Fast Shipping! 2002 Barnes & Noble Edition; Hardcover; Not library copy; Not remainder 2002
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.50 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: MICHAEL BEAZLEY Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: CHIPPED/NRFINE Release: ?
Description: 1983 edition: Reprint edition.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $23.18 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
Label: PALGRAVE MACMILLAN Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. Fimi explores the...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $91.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
Label: ANGLOSAXON BOOKS Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time.
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $31.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
Label: GREENWOOD PRESS Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. When J.R.R. Tolki...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $170.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
Label: HARPERCOLLINS AUDIO Made In: ?
Media: BOOKSAUDIOCDAUDIO Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. (HARPERCOLLINS AU...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $78.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
Label: HARPERCOLLINS UK Made In: ?
Media: BOOKSOTHER Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. .R.R. Tolkienâs...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $51.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: bolivia
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: G/VER/G Release: 395184908
Description: publisher: Houghton Mifflin Includes bibliographical references....1st edition..Exlibrary with usu...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.50 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: GREAT BRITAIN GRANAD Made In: united kingdom
Media: Book Condition: NOJACKET/GTOVG Release: ?
Description: isbm: 0586043659 1978 edition: Reprint
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $57.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $39.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: USA
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: Book and dust jacket in very good condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear with a small tear in dust...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.25 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
Label: IGNATIUS PRESS Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. Anticipating the ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $26.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: RUNNING PRESS MINIAT Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. With poems, stori...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $12.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: *Brand New - Ships from the USA please allow 14 - 21 days for delivery Ships from the USA. Please a...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: BALLANTINE Made In:
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: 5255852195
Description: size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall binding: Paperback Manufactured in: NY 1976 edition: 26th Prin...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $4.00 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: G Release: ?
Description: isbn: 0517146487
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $0.01 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
Label: DEL REY Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. (THE TOLKIEN READ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $48.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: DEL REY Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. An invitation to ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $17.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: *Brand New - Ships from the USA please allow 14 - 21 days for delivery Ships from the USA. Please a...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.99 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: HARPERCOLLINS AUDIO Made In: ?
Media: CDBOX Condition: EX/NM Release: ?
Description: Label: HarperCollins Audio Label: HarperCollins Audio
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $34.42 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: could be available in new, like new or very good condition [AUDIOBOOK] (NARRATOR)
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $58.40 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
Label: ROUTLEDGE Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. Interdisciplinary...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $70.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
Label: MYTHOPOEIC PRESS Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. This collection o...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $44.95 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
Label: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. Very much the bes...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $83.95 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: USA
Media: Book Condition: VG Release: ?
Description: 2003. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD dust jacket, light wear to dust jacket, writing on flyleaf, else clean...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $5.96 |
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
Label: Made In: ?
Media: Book Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: could be available in new, like new or very good condition (EDITOR),PEARCE
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $7.75 |
 |
|
| |
|
|
Label: IGNATIUS PRESS Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK Condition: NEW Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. J.R.R. Tolkien's ...
|
| Seller: |
|
| Rating: |
|
| From: |
|
Payment Guaranteed |
|
| $21.95 |
 |
|